Get notified when we add a new AlpinaB3 Manual

We cover 38 Alpina vehicles, were you looking for one of these?

Alpina - D10 - Parts Catalogue - 2003 - 2003
Alpina B10 Parts Catalogue PDF (2)
Alpina B10 Sales Brochure PDF
Alpina - B10 - Parts Catalogue - 2003 - 2003 (German)
Alpina - B10 - Parts Catalogue - 1998 - 1998 (German)
Alpina - B12 - Parts Catalogue - 1988 - 1988 (German)
Alpina - B5 - Parts Catalogue - 2011 - 2011 (German)
Alpina - D10 - Parts Catalogue - 2001 - 2001 (German)
Alpina B10 Parts Catalogue PDF (German) (2)
Alpina B11 Parts Catalogue PDF (German)
Alpina - B6 - Parts Catalogue - 2001 - 2001
Alpina - C5 - Parts Catalogue - 1988 - 1988 (German)
Alpina B10 Sales Brochure PDF (2)
Alpina B12 Parts Catalogue PDF (German) (3)
Alpina B10 Sales Brochure PDF (German)
Alpina - B10 - Workshop Manual - 1992 - 1992
Alpina B10 Sales Brochure PDF (3)
Alpina B10 Parts Catalogue PDF (German) (3)
Alpina B10 Workshop Manual PDF
Bultaco - Motorcycle - Bultaco_Alpina
Alpina - B6 - Parts Catalogue - 2012 - 2012
Alpina B4 Miscellaneous Documents PDF
Alpina - B5 - Sales Brochure - 2012 - 2012 (Corsican)
Alpina - B7 - Sales Brochure - 2009 - 2009
Bultaco - Motorcycle - Bultaco_250_350_Alpina_Illustrated_Parts_List_Diagram_Manual
Alpina - B10 - Parts Catalogue - 2001 - 2001
Alpina - D5 - Sales Brochure - 2017 - 2017
Alpina - D5 - Sales Brochure - 2017 - 2017 (German)
Alpina B12 Workshop Manual PDF (German)
Alpina - B6 - Sales Brochure - 2007 - 2007 (German)
Alpina - D10 - Workshop Manual - 2000 - 2000
Alpina - XD3 - Parts Catalogue - 2013 - 2013
Alpina - D5 - Sales Brochure - 2013 - 2013
Alpina - D3 - Sales Brochure - 2017 - 2017
Alpina - D5 - Sales Brochure - 2013 - 2013 (German)
Alpina - XD3 - Sales Brochure - 2013 - 2013
Alpina - B4 - Sales Brochure - 2016 - 2016
Alpina - B10 - Parts Catalogue - 2002 - 2002
Summary of Content
BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 page group PARTS CATALOGUE Series E46 P O S expression part number B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T A U T R E M BMW ALPINA B3 S BMW ALPINA B3 S Coupé BMW ALPINA B3 S Cabrio BMW ALPINA B3 S Touring page 1 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, as of page group B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T 06/03 The ALPINA - parts catalogue is based on the BMW - parts catalogue. Basic car for the BMW ALPINA B3 S (B3 3,4 L), the BMW ALPINA B3 S coupé (B3 3,4 C), the BMW ALPINA B3 S cabriolet (B3 3,4 R) and the BMW ALPINA B3 S Touring (B3 3,4 T) is the BMW 330i E46. Basic engine is the S52B32 (E36 M3 US; grey cast iron crankcase). Only ALPINA parts and not clear percetible BMW parts which are different to the basic car are listed. For BMW parts the BMW parts catalogue has to be used. The abbreviations used in several columns of the text lines have the following meanings: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. item column (POS): picture number equal to the shown part expression column part number column model column: wanted quantity, x = quantity as required RL-column: RDH-vehicle x = only for RDH-vehicle 6. AUT. Spalte: x= only for SWITCH-TRONIC-vehicle 7. remarks column (REM): a, b, c, ... country specification, use from/ up to, other informations A: part number exchangeable with the one mentioned in the next line E: part number is cancelled P B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL O expression part number C it R T W: part number is used alternatively by the one standing eitherLbefor S or afterwards (also marked with "WW") A U T R E M The illustrations in this catalogue do not correspond to the original size and shape! Catalogue index 11 12 13 16 18 21 23 24 26 31 32 engine engine electical system fuel preparation system fuel supply exhaust system clutch manual transmission automatic transmission drive shaft front axle steering part number: 88 03 245 33 34 36 41 51 61 62 63 64 76 88 rear axle brakes wheels bodyshell vehicle trim vehicle electrical system instruments lighting heater and air conditioning special parts information stickers / manuals as of 10.09.2003 ALPINA BURKARD BOVENSIEPEN GMBH + CO. Alpenstraße 35-37 D-86807 Buchloe Tel. 08241/5005-0 Fax.08241/5005-155 page 2 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T crankshaft drive as of 06/03 page 1 group 11 11 11 1 12 2 10 6 5 3 8 9 4 7 P O S expression part number 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 crankcase 87,00mm crankcase 87,00mm crankshaft 93,80mm woodruff key connecting rod oil spraying nozzle plug piston (cyl. size 87,00mm) set piston rings (cyl. size 87,00mm) 11 11 133 11 11 141 11 21 114 07 11 9 951 480 11 24 020 11 42 7 507 384 11 11 122 11 25 175 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 6 11 25 844 11 42 1 317 140 12 14 1 709 616 11 21 1 739 272 11 21 115 6 6 1 3 1 6 6 1 3 1 6 6 1 3 1 6 6 1 3 1 9 10 11 12 screw oil spraying nozzle crankshaft sensor lock bolt trigger wheel B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T A U T R E M AE a b bearing shell: see engine S52B32 a) included set plugs 11 11 136 b) included in Pos. 1) page 3 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T add-on parts as of 06/03 page 2 group 11 11 7 1 2 4 3 6 14 18 13 15 5 8 12 17 16 9 11 10 P O S 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 expression part number B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T aggregate support with oifilter 11 42 1 713 838 1 1 1 1 clamp 61 13 1 354 601 1 1 1 1 oil deflector 11 13 1 433 060 1 1 1 1 spacer stip (only with M6x14!) 11 13 123 2 2 2 2 screw M6x14 Z1 07 11 9 900 250 10 10 10 10 pulley 11 28 1 735 358 1 1 1 1 vibration damper 11 23 101 1 1 1 1 oil pan 11 13 1 432 703 1 1 1 1 engine bracket left 11 81 134 1 1 1 1 oil levelling sensor 12 61 7 508 003 1 1 1 1 bracket oil dipstick tube 11 43 100 1 1 1 1 oil dipstick tube 11 43 1 433 496 1 1 1 1 oil dipstick 11 43 1 436 293 1 1 1 1 suction pipe 11 41 1 744 157 1 1 1 1 gasket 11 41 1 703 947 1 1 1 1 oilpump 11 41 101 1 1 1 1 without pic.: bracket oilpump 11 41 1 735 260 1 1 1 1 17 V-belt LB 1555-6K 11 28 7 516 181 1 1 1 1 18 V-belt 4PKx863 f. A/C compressor 11 28 7 512 762 1 1 1 1 a) only in connection POS. 4 und POS. 5! b)Attention: V-belt has to be put on the front groove/vibration damper, see dealer circular letter A U T R E M a b page 4 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T cylinder head as of 06/03 page 1 group 11 12 1 2 5 3 6 4 7 P O S expression part number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 cylinder head camshaft intake camshaft exhaust cylinder head gasket valve spring intake/exhaust lower spring pocket gasket flange water outlet 11 12 117 1 1 1 1 11 31 121 1 1 1 1 11 31 122 1 1 1 1 11 12 123 1 1 1 1 11 34 019 24 24 24 24 11 34 1 403 612 24 24 24 24 11 12 1 738 963 1 1 1 1 11 12 118 1 1 1 1 8 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T A U T R E M page 5 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 cooling system page group 1 11 53 4 1 3 2 5 P O S expression part number 1 2 3 4 5 return pipe coolant water hose thermostathousing with themostat hexbolt with washer M8x30 hexbolt with washer M6x25 11 53 127 11 53 117 11 53 0 139 877 11 53 1 740 316 11 53 1 740 317 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 3 A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 3 page 6 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 intake system page group 1 11 61 1 6 2 7 3 4 8 5 P O S expression 1 gasket intake system 2 intake system (without cover) without pic.: hexnut with plate M7 3 throttle housing assy. 4 rubber bellows 5 support 6 cover intake system 7 temperature sensor air 8 hot-film air mass meter part number 11 61 132 11 61 150 07 12 9 902 630 13 54 1 435 959 13 70 190 13 41 1 722 944 11 61 129 13 62 1 739 510 13 62 1 438 871 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 page 7 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T engine electrics as of 06/03 page 1 group 12 10 2 3 4 5 1 6 7 P O S expression part number B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 control unit Motronic MS43 control unit Motronic MS43 hexnut M6 ingnition coil spark plug NGK BKR 6 EQUP cable harness engine for engine E5 cable harness transmission cable harness transmission cable harness ignition module 13 57 653 1 1 1 1 13 57 656 1 1 1 1 07 11 9 900 398 12 12 12 12 12 13 1 748 017 6 6 6 6 12 12 9 071 003 6 6 6 6 61 11 166 1 1 1 1 12 51 1 439 995 1 1 1 1 12 51 1 440 000 1 1 1 1 12 51 1 440 006 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M x x page 8 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 air filter box page group 1 13 70 1 2,3 8 4 7 5 9 6 P O S expression part number 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 air filter box air filter box air filter box rubber grommet sleeve tensioner hose clamp intake trumpet air channel intake tube air filter element 13 70 205 13 70 207 13 70 207 13 71 1 702 508 13 71 1 438 765 13 71 9 071 752 07 12 9 952 131 13 70 203 13 71 7 501 974 13 71 7 509 118 13 72 1 730 946 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 2 2 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 5 1 1 1 1 1 a) from 03/03, without position 5) and 6) b) only in connection with adaptive light control, without position 5) and 6) 1 1 2 2 5 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M 1 1 2 2 5 1 1 1 1 1 a b page 9 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T 1 fuel supply as of 06/03 page 1 group 16 10 2 6 3 16 4 14 15 8 7 5 13 12 11 9 10 P O S 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 expression part number fuel hose cover injection tube injection tube injection valve vent pipe pressure regulator fuel tank breather valve bracket fuel tank breather valve fuel tank breather pipe bracket fuel tank breather valve fuel return pipe front fuel feed line rear fuel feed line hexnut with plate AM6 bracket fuel filter fuel filter 16 10 182 13 54 159 13 53 1 436 468 13 64 1 703 819 13 90 1 437 611 13 53 1 436 110 13 90 1 433 603 13 90 1 433 601 13 90 7 503 987 13 90 101 16 12 1 183 768 16 12 1 183 764 16 12 1 183 759 07 12 9 900 681 13 32 1 435 830 13 32 1 740 985 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 2 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M 2 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 page 10 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 exhaust system secondary air system page group 1 18 10 2 3 1 4 8 7 9 6 5 10 P O S 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 expression part number secondary air valve gasket secondary air pipe secondary air pipe gasket gasket high-performance manifold1-3 high-performance manifold 4-6 exhaust manifold 1-3 exhaust manifold 4-6 gasket regulating lambda probe L=990mm 18 10 236 11 72 7 505 259 18 10 283 18 10 237 11 72 1 435 367 11 72 1 435 367 18 10 281 18 10 282 18 10 289 18 10 290 11 62 1 744 252 11 78 1 437 586 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 A U T R E M x x x x page 11 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T exhaust system as of 06/03 page 2 group 18 10 4 5 3 cutting line: weld together wiht sleeve! 7 cutting line: srew rear silencer with socket! 6 8 1 2 P O S expression part number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 exhaust tube catalyst 4-6 exhaust tube catalyst 1-3 central silencer rear silencer exhaust tube catalyst right L=990mm socket sleeve for welding exhaust tube catalyst left L=955mm 18 10 280 18 10 279 18 10 291 18 10 292 11 78 1 433 940 18 20 1 742 073 18 10 855 11 78 1 739 845 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 page 12 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T clutch 1 as of 06/03 page 1 group 21 21 2 3 4 P O S expression part number 1 2 3 4 exchange clutch disc for two mass flywheel set exchange cluch parts release bearing two mass flywheel 21 21 2 228 853 21 21 2 282 667 21 51 1 223 582 21 21 2 229 900 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 page 13 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T manual gearbox as of 06/03 page 1 group 23 00 8 1 2 7 3 4 9 5 6 P O S expression part number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 exchange manual transmission S6S 420 G shifting arm selector rod shift lever gearbox crossrail bracket for clutch pipe shift lever leather/Alpina-noblewood w. emblem Alpina-emblem oval bearing pin 23 00 2 229 721 25 11 2 228 710 25 11 2 228 711 25 11 2 228 069 23 10 127 21 52 2 229 699 51 43 766 51 00 267 25 11 1 222 766 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 page 14 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T automatic transmission as of 06/03 page 1 group 24 10 2 1 3 5 6 4 P O S expression part number 1 2 3 3 4 5 control unit automatic gearbox torque converter automatic gearbox (with converter) exchange-automatic gearbox (with converter) valve body selector lever with noble wood 24 10 644 24 10 111 24 10 109 24 10 109T 24 34 7 509 530 51 43 765 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 x x x x x x 51 00 678 1 1 1 1 x 6 noble wood B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T A U T R E M page 15 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T automatictransmissionadd-on parts P O S expression part number 1 2 3 4 5 6 flywheel sleeve d=14,5mm spacer torque converter drive plate hexbolt M12x1,5x28 hexbolt M10x17,5 11 22 7 508 000 11 11 1 743 118 11 22 1 710 038 24 40 1 216 837 11 22 1 717 840 24 00 1 421 067 as of 06/03 page 2 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 8 3 1 1 1 1 8 3 1 1 1 1 8 3 1 1 1 1 8 3 group 24 10 A U T R E M x x x x x x page 16 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 drive shaft page group 1 26 10 5 1 4 2 3 P O S expression part number 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 drive shaft drive shaft central bearing central bearing disc joint disc joint hexbolt with plate M12x1,5x62 butyl tape 26 10 121 26 10 123 26 12 2 228 917 26 12 7 506 783 26 11 2 226 527 26 11 1 209 168 26 11 2 227 195 26 12 7 511 140 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 A U T R E M x x x page 17 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T suspension as of 06/03 page 1 group 31 00 4 2 5 3 6 7 1 8 P O S expression part number 1 1 2 3 3 3 4 5 5 5 5 6 6 7 8 suspension leg front left suspension leg front right dumper coil spring front coil spring front coil spring front dumper barrel spring rear barrel spring rear barrel spring rear barrel spring rear shock absorber rear shock absorber rear stabiliser bar rear d=20mm rubber bearing rear stabiliser bar d=20mm 31 31 163 31 31 164 31 33 1 138 814 31 33 625 31 33 626 31 33 627 33 53 1 138 109 33 53 112 33 53 113 33 53 114 33 53 115 33 52 121 33 52 118 33 50 6 751 267 33 50 1 096 669 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 A U T R E M a a a a a a a AE a) depens on car, please indicate chassis number! page 18 steering wheel BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 page 1 group 32 33 1 2 2 3 5 4 6 7 P O S expression part number 1 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 6 7 steering wheel without double spoke steering wheel without double spoke steering wheel hub cushion airbag cover for 3-spoke steering wheel cover ALPINA-noble wood for double spoke steering wheel for noble wood cover steering wheel for noble wood cover steering wheel for plastic cover steering wheel for noble wood cover support for steering column switch cable tree SWITCH-TRONIC 32 33 151 32 33 150 32 33 149 32 33 123 32 33 124 32 33 153 32 33 152 32 33 155 32 33 154 61 31 8 379 091 61 11 137 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M x a a b x x a a a a x x a) seam green/blue, indicate other colour combination b) rhombs green/blue, indicate other colour combination page 19 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 power steering oil carrier page group 1 32 41 1 4 10 2 6 7 3 5 9 8 12 11 13 P O S 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 13 expression part number vane pump hexbolt with washer M8x100 hexbolt with washer M8x70 pulley d=131mm hexbolt with washer M8x14 hexbolt with washer M8x18 bracket oil carrier hexbolt with washer M6x16 hexbolt with washer M8x18 oil carrier clamp hose clamp hose analog 330i 07 11 9 901 788 07 11 9 900 265 32 42 1 740 858 07 11 9 901 793 07 11 9 900 498 32 41 115 07 11 9 900 250 07 11 9 900 498 32 41 1 097 164 32 41 6 751 127 32 41 117 32 41 6 751 128 32 41 2 229 369 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 page 20 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T rear axle as of 06/03 page 1 group 33 10 2 1 P O S expression 1 1 2 2 exchange rear axle type 215K 3,15 exchange rear axle type 215K 3,64 cover activated-carbon filter cover activated-carbon filter part number 33 10 146 33 10 147 51 71 109 51 71 112 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M x 1 page 21 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 vacuum pump page group 1 34 33 6 7 7 1 8 2 13 9 12 3 4 10 14 11 15 16 5 P O S 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19 18 17 expression part number vacuum pump time/pressure switch connecting pipe hose angle bracket WS8 hose hose distribution piece reduction piece GRS 8-4 vacuum hose suction pump hose angle bracket bracket suction pump bracket suction pump bolt vacuum hose clamp clamp 34 33 129 34 33 137 34 33 162 34 33 164 34 33 165 13 90 1 433 677 13 90 1 433 676 13 53 1 427 071 11 72 113 51 73 1 257 971 34 33 166 34 33 164 34 33 165 34 33 155 11 61 7 502 287 11 61 1 708 274 34 33 153 11 15 1 726 339 11 15 1 726 340 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M x x x x x page 22 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 vacuum pump 1 group 2 34 33 2 2 5 3 4 page 9 8 2 6 11 2 10 7 2 2 13 15 14 12 17 18 19 20 16 P O S 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 expression part number hose clamp hose L=30 angle hose 90° connecting piece12-4-12 connecting piece 4x4 hose hose connecting piece 12x12 back-pressure valve hose relay bolt M6x25 Z1 hexbolt hose clamp 21,3 hose clamp 12-20 washer 6x20 hexnut M6 hexnut M5 washer A5 DIN125 plug 34 33 144 11 15 1 726 339 34 33 140 34 33 141 34 33 139 34 33 146 34 33 145 34 33 136 34 33 147 34 33 138 34 33 135 61 36 1 378 238 07 11 9 913 110 07 11 9 915 039 11 15 1 726 339 07 40 001 07 33 103 34 41 1 152 614 07 31 002 07 33 003 34 33 142 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 A U T R E M x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x page 23 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T alloy wheels"Styling II" as of 06/03 page 1 group 36 12 4 5 1 2 3 15 16 14 6 7 11 8 9 10 12 13 10 7 9 11 13 12 6 8 P O S 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 expression part number alloy wheel 8 x 18" with 225/40 ZR 18 Pilot FL 36 12 647 alloy wheel 8 x 18" with 225/40 ZR 18 Pilot FR 36 12 648 alloy wheel 9 x 18" with 255/35 ZR 18 Pilot RL 36 12 649 alloy wheel 9 x 18" with 255/35 ZR 18 Pilot RR 36 12 650 alloy wheel 8 x 18" with 225/40 ZR 18 Pilot FL 36 12 651 alloy wheel 8 x 18" with 225/40 ZR 18 Pilot FR 36 12 652 alloy wheel 9 x 18" with 255/35 ZR 18 Pilot RL 36 12 653 alloy wheel 9 x 18" with 255/35 ZR 18 Pilot RR 36 12 654 alloy rim 8 x 18" 36 11 181 alloy rim 9 x 18" 36 11 182 tyre Michelin Pilot Sport 225/40 ZR 18 36 12 193 tyre Michelin Pilot Sport 255/35 ZR 18 36 12 194 cover complete 36 10 064 ALPINA-emblem with support 36 13 117 nut SW12 36 13 123 locking plate 36 13 122 locking lever 36 13 120 set lock with nut without locking lever 36 13 119 nut SW19 36 13 121 locking plate DIN 6799 D4 VA 36 13 125 washer A5 DIN 125 VA 07 33 008 spring 36 13 124 wheel electronics module RDC 433 MHz 36 14 6 752 128 centering globe RDC module 36 10 062 bolt M5x25 36 10 063 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 A U T R E M a a a a a,b a,b a,b a,b a) Attention:directional tyre! b) with RDC 433MHz page 24 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T expression 1 steel emergency rim 2 trunk tray emergency wheel page group 1 36 11 2 1 P O S as of 06/03 emergency wheel part number 36 11 6 750 007 71 11 1 094 912 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M 1 1 page 25 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T front spoiler as of 06/03 page 1 group 41 00 1 2 8 7 4 3 6 5 P O S expression part number 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 front spoiler type 509 front spoiler type 532 front spoiler type 526 cab nut M4 bolt 7 x 97 adhesive tape 0,8mm number plate support open grid left grid bumper front partially open grid right 41 00 510 41 00 533 41 00 527 41 00 158 41 00 503 41 00 501 51 00 158 51 11 7 043 495 51 11 7 030 595 51 11 7 043 496 a) up to 03/03 b) from 03/03 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 2 2 x 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 x x A U T R E M a b 1 2 2 x 1 1 1 1 c c) only Japan page 26 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T rear spoiler as of 06/03 page 1 group 41 00 1 2 3 P O S expression 1 1 2 3 rear spoiler type 195 rear spoiler type 511 set protection film set rear spoiler part number 41 00 196 41 00 512 41 00 197 41 00 516 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 1 page 27 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 deko-set page group 2 41 00 3 4 6 2 1 3 8 P O S 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 8 8 9 9 9 9 10 10 11 11 10 expression rhomb front left gold rhomb front left silber rhomb front right gold rhomb front right silber rhomb door FL + RR gold rhomb door FL + RR silber rhomb door FR + RL gold rhomb door FR + RL silber rhomb rear left gold rhomb rear left silber rhomb rear right gold rhomb rear right silber rhomb rear gold rhomb rear silber rhomb right gold rhomb right gold rhomb right silber rhomb right silber rhomb left gold rhomb left gold rhomb left silber rhomb left silber sign "ALPINA" gold 300mm sign "ALPINA" silber 300mm sign "ALPINA" gold 132mm sign "ALPINA" silber 132mm a) from 03/03 4 11 5 7 9 part number 41 00 247 41 00 253 41 00 246 41 00 252 41 00 249 41 00 255 41 00 248 41 00 254 41 00 251 41 00 257 41 00 250 41 00 256 41 00 262 41 00 263 41 00 310 41 00 334 41 00 312 41 00 336 41 00 311 41 00 335 41 00 313 41 00 337 51 00 035 51 00 013 51 00 064 51 00 065 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 a 1 a 1 a 1 a 1 1 2 2 page 28 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T emblem as of 06/03 page 1 group 51 00 2 1 4 5 3 6 7 P O S expression part number 1 1 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 7 ALPINA emblem chrome (cambered) ALPINA emblem chrome (flat) emblem B3 S (cambered) emblem B3 S (flat) door sill trim left door sill trim left door sill trim right door sill trim right production plate support grey production plate support grey production plate support black production plate B3 S production plate B3 S Coupé production plate B3 S Cabrio production plate B3 S Touring rivet spring cab 51 00 262 51 00 246 51 00 275 51 00 276 51 47 111 51 47 117 51 47 112 51 47 116 51 00 688 51 00 708 51 00 157 76 00 308 76 00 309 76 00 310 76 00 311 51 71 1 936 929 51 00 706 a) B3 S Coupé without sun roof! b) indicate colour: grey, black, beige B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 a,b b 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 page 29 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T 1 2 as of 06/03 ALPINA-noble wood 3 P O S expression 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 noble wood dashboard left noble wood dashboard right noble wood dashboard without RDC-switch noble wood dashboard without RDC-switch noble wood dashboard for RDC-switch noble wood dashboard for RDC-switch shift console 3+2 cutout shift console 2+2 cutout shift console 3+2 cutout shift console 2+2 cutout noble wood dashboard left noble wood dashboard right noble wood door FL noble wood door FR noble wood door RL noble wood door RR 4 5 part number 51 45 116 51 45 121 51 45 118 51 45 122 51 45 119 51 45 123 51 00 141 51 00 142 51 00 145 51 00 146 51 45 117 51 45 120 51 41 107 51 41 108 51 42 215 51 42 216 page group 2 51 00 6 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M x x x 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 x x x page 30 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T ALPINA-noble wood as of 06/03 page 3 group 51 00 2 1 4 3 P O S expression 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 handle black/Rüster FL handle black/Rüster FR handle grey/Rüster FL handle grey/Rüster FR handle beige/Rüster FL handle beige/Rüster FR handle laminated/Rüster FL handle laminated/Rüster FR handle black/Rüster FL handle black/Rüster FR handle grey/Rüster FL handle grey/Rüster FR handle beige/Rüster FL handle beige/Rüster FR handle laminated/Rüster FL handle laminated/Rüster FR softpad FL softpad FR part number 51 41 183 51 41 184 51 41 185 51 41 186 51 41 187 51 41 188 51 41 189 51 41 190 51 41 191 51 41 192 51 41 193 51 41 194 51 41 195 51 41 196 51 41 197 51 41 198 51 41 199 51 41 200 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M a a x x x x x x x x a a a a a) Please indicate exact design! page 31 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T ALPINA-noble wood as of 06/03 page group 4 51 00 2 1 4 3 P O S expression 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 armrest black/Rüster RL armrest black/Rüster RR armrest grey/Rüster RL armrest grey/Rüster RR armrest beige/Rüster RL armrest beige/Rüster RR armrest laminated/Rüster RL armrest laminated/Rüster RR armrest black/Rüster RL armrest black/Rüster RR armrest grey/Rüster RL armrest grey/Rüster RR armrest beige/Rüster RL armrest beige/Rüster RR armrest laminated/Rüster RL armrest laminated/Rüster RR softpad RL softpad RR softpad RL softpad RR part number 51 42 195 51 42 196 51 42 197 51 42 198 51 42 199 51 42 200 51 42 201 51 42 202 51 42 203 51 42 204 51 42 205 51 42 206 51 42 207 51 42 208 51 42 209 51 42 210 51 42 217 51 42 218 51 42 235 51 42 236 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M a a 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 a a a a a a a) Please indicate exact design! page 32 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 rear bumper page group 5 51 00 1 3 4 2 P O S expression part number 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 rear bumper rear bumper rear bumper rear bumper bracket rear bumper bracket rear bumper nut bolt 51 00 159 51 00 155 51 00 156 51 00 162 51 00 160 51 00 161 07 12 9 925 739 51 71 8 204 807 a) Coupé, Cabrio up to 03/03 b) Coupé, Cabrio from 03/03 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T A U T R E M 1 1 1 a 1 1 1 b 1 1 1 1 1 1 b b b 1 1 1 page 33 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T 2 floor matstrunk mat as of 06/03 expression 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 set floor mats set floor mats set floor mats set floor mats floor mat driver´s side front left floor mat driver´s side front right floor mat driver´s side front left floor mat driver´s side front right trunk mat without trunk hatch trunk mat for trunk hatch trunk mat without CD-changer trunk mat for CD-changer trunk mat without navigation trunk mat for navigation trunk mat for navigation and telephon group 51 43 3 1 P O S page 1 part number 51 43 132 51 43 134 51 43 136 51 43 138 51 43 133 51 43 135 51 43 137 51 43 139 51 43 129 51 43 130 51 43 140 51 43 141 51 43 142 51 43 143 51 43 145 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 x 1 1 1 1 1 1 x x x A U T R E M a a a a a a a a 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 a) standard version dark grey, indicate special colour! page 34 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T brackets as of 06/03 page 1 group 61 11 7 1 4 6 2 3 5 8 P O S expression part number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 bracket cable tree gearbox bracket vacuum pump bracket knock sensor bracket wiring duct bracket wiring duct bracket bracket bracket positive terminal 61 11 140 34 33 130 61 11 169 61 11 167 61 11 168 11 61 1 703 780 12 52 1 436 023 61 11 189 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M x page 35 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 gauge cluster page group 1 62 10 1 P O S expression 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 gauge cluster SW31.0 up to 09/2002 LL gauge cluster SW31.0 up to 09/2002 LL gauge cluster SW31.0 up to 09/2002 RL gauge cluster SW31.0 up to 09/2002 LL gauge cluster SW31.0 up to 09/2002 LL gauge cluster SW31.0 up to 09/2002 RL gauge cluster SW32.0 from 09/2002 LL gauge cluster SW32.0 from 09/2002 RL gauge cluster SW32.0 from 09/2002 LL gauge cluster SW32.0 from 09/2002 LL gauge cluster SW32.0 from 09/2002 RL gauge cluster SW34.0 from 01/2003 LL gauge cluster SW34.0 from 01/2003 LL gauge cluster SW34.0 from 01/2003 RL gauge cluster SW34.0 from 01/2003 LL gauge cluster SW34.0 from 01/2003 LL gauge cluster SW34.0 from 01/2003 RL part number 62 10 195 62 10 196 62 10 197 62 10 198 62 10 199 62 10 200 62 10 201 62 10 203 62 10 204 62 10 205 62 10 206 62 10 213 62 10 214 62 10 215 62 10 216 62 10 217 62 10 218 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x R E M page 36 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T as of 06/03 head lights page 1 group 63 12 5 6 P O S expression part number 1 2 3 4 5 6 bracket contol unit xenon-headlight left cover control unit xenon-headlight screw hexnut with washer M6 bracket contol unit xenon-headlight left headlight 61 12 7 893 034 63 12 7 832 829 72 12 8 244 154 51 11 8 362 524 63 12 6 924 283 BMW-standard B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 A U T R E M a a a a a a) Coupé and Cabrio up to 03/03 page 37 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T P O S 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 microfilter expression part number microfilter sealing filter housing housing lower section housing microfilter sealilng cover Mikrofilter water outlet valve lock screw cage nut 64 31 9 071 935 64 31 8 370 409 64 31 8 362 894 64 31 101 51 71 8 215 915 64 31 8 363 423 64 31 8 370 067 64 31 8 385 244 64 31 8 385 247 64 31 8 385 249 as of 06/03 page 1 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 4 group 64 31 A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 4 page 38 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T information stickers 1 as of 06/03 page 1 group 88 01 2 3 5 4 6 7 8 9 P O S expression 1 2 3 4 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 indification sticker sticker "JAPANMODELL" sticker "automatic gearbox 5HP19" sticker tyre pressure sticker tyre pressure sticker tyre pressure sticker tyre mouting (cover) sticker tyre mounting (rim) sticker "nonvisible valves" sticker "Super Plus" (tank cap) gear shift pattern 88 01 102 88 01 110 88 01 105 88 01 130 88 01 131 88 01 132 88 01 045 88 01 070 88 01 081 88 01 037 88 01 069 1 1 1 1 without pic. protection film (for door lower section) Ø 40mm transparent 51 47 115 2 part number B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M x 1 4 4 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 2 page 39 BMW ALPINA B3 S L, B3 S C, B3 S R, B3 S T 1 P O S expression 1 1 2 2 2 owner´s manual (german) owner´s manual (english) service manual (german) service manual (english) service manual (italian) as of 06/03 owner´s manual page group 1 88 03 2 part number 88 03 223 88 03 224 88 03 247 88 03 248 88 03 249 B3 S B3 S B3 S B3 S RL L C R T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 A U T R E M 1 1 1 1 1 page 40